Blick in den Seminarraum des Instituts für Geometrie und Topologie

Institut für Geometrie und Topologie

Oberseminar Geometrie und Topologie
Wintersemester 2016/2017 bis Sommersemester 2013

Seminar-Archiv

20.10.16 Tsuyoshi Houri (Kobe)
Integrability of classical and quantum Hamiltonian systems and spacetime symmetry
25.10.16 Marco Radeschi (Münster)
Clifford algebras and new singular Riemannian foliations on spheres
15.11.16  Gerardo Arizmendi (IMATE-UNAM, Mexico City)
The twistor space of a Riemannian manifold with even Clifford structure
29.11.16  Joachim Lohkamp (Münster)
Applications of skin structures to general relativity 1
13.12.16 Luc Vrancken (Valenciennes)
Lagrangian immersions in the homogeneous nearly Kähler S^3 x S^3
and their relation with minimal surfaces in S^3
10.01.17 Claus Hertling (Mannheim)
From isolated hypersurface singularities to F-manifolds and an enrichment of harmonic bundles
17.01.17 Marc Nieper-Wißkirchen (Augsburg)
Über Automorphismen vierdimensionaler verallgemeinerter Kummer-Varietäten
24.01.17  Mihaela Pilca (Regensburg)
Holonomy Groups of Locally Conformally Kähler Metrics
26.01.17 Carlos Diaz Ramos (Santiago de Compostela)

 

 

07.06.16 Joachim Lohkamp (Münster)
Skin structures in Geometry and Analysis I

 

13.10.15   Matthias Ohst (Cambridge, UK)
Deformationen von asymptotisch zylindrischen Cayley-Untermannigfaltigkeiten
10.11.15   Tracy Payne (Idaho State)
Evolutionary Game Theory and Applications to Geometry
24.11.15  Anda Degeratu (Freiburg)
The Calabi conjecture on QAC spaces
08.12.15 Sam Noshari (LMU München)
Equivariant cohomology of isotropy actions
15.12.15   Lorenzo Foscolo (Stony Brook)
Exotic nearly Kähler structures on the 6-sphere and the product of two 3-spheres
26.01.16  Andriy Haydys (Bielefeld)
Isolated singularities of affine special Kähler metrics in two dimensions
02.02.16 Carla Cederbaum (Tübingen)
Über Photonenflächen und -spären: spezielle zeitartige umbilische Hyperflächen in der Allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie

  

  

14.04.15 Gregor Weingart (Uni Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Super-Lie-Gruppen
05.05.15 Anand Dessai (Uni Fribourg, Schweiz)
Modulräume von Metriken mit nicht-negativer Schnittkrümmung
16.06.15 Olaf Müller (Uni Regensburg)
Conformal compactifications and Einstein-Maxwell-Dirac theory
23.06.15 Jonas Grabbe (Uni Versailles, Frankreich)
Holonomy of Weyl connections
30.06.15 Andreas Kollross (Uni Stuttgart)
Asystatische und infinitesimale polare Wirkungen
14.07.15 Steffen Winter (Uni Karlsruhe)
Geometrische Funktionale für fraktale Mengen

 

04.11.14  Frank Loose (Uni Tübingen)
Thurston-Geometrien ohne kompakte Quotienten und Anwendungen in der Kosmologie
25.11.14 Klaus Kröncke (Uni Regensburg)
Stabilität von Einstein Mannigfaltigkeiten
02.12.14 Knut Smoczyk (Uni Hannover)
Mittlerer Krümmungsfluss auf Graphen
09.12.14 Lorenz Schwachhöfer (Uni Dortmund)
Lagrangian submanifolds in strictly nearly Kähler 6-manifolds
09.01.15  Jonathan Spreer (Uni Brisbane, Australien)
Das Geschlecht von Normalflächen in 3-Mannigfaltigkeiten
20.01.15 Claudio Gorodski (Uni Sao Paulo)
Isometric actions on spheres with an orbifold quotient
27.01.15 Andreas Kollross (Uni Stuttgart)
Hyperpolare Wirkungen auf reduziblen symmetrischen Räumen
03.02.15  Jürgen Berndt (London, King's College)
The index of symmetric spaces

 

 

13.05.14 Alexander Lytchak (Uni Köln)
On some geometric classes of representations
03.06.14 Anand Dessai (Uni Fribourg)
Cohomology rings of non-negatively curved manifolds with small cohomgeneity
17.06.14 Wolfgang Kühnel (Uni Stuttgart)
Einstein Räume, die konform zu Riemannschen Produkten sind
24.06.14 Stefan Rosemann (Uni Jena)
C-projektive Geometrie und Hamiltonsche 2-Formen
01.07.14 Lars Schäfer (Uni Hannover)
Totally real submanifolds in nearly Kähler manifolds
15.07.14 Wilderich Tuschmann (Uni Karlsruhe)
12.11.13 Tillmann Jentsch (Uni Stuttgart)
Higher Jacobi operators on Einstein manifolds
19.11.13 Gregor Weingart (UNAM, Cuernavaca)
Geometric interpretation of reductive Cartan geometries
26.11.13 Alexander Thumm (Uni Stuttgart)
Local combinatorial formulae for characteristic classes I
03.02.13 Alexander Thumm (Uni Stuttgart)
Local combinatorial formulae for characteristic classes II
10.12.13 Norbert Knarr (Uni Stuttgart)
Isoparametric hypersurfaces and generalized polygons
17.12.13 Michael Hoffmann (Uni Bonn)
L²-index theory, the Chern conjecture and manifolds of special holonomy
07.01.14 Christoph Böhm (Uni Münster)
On the long-time behavior of homogeneous Ricci flows
14.01.14 Marco Kühnel (Uni Kiel)
Complete Kähler-Einstein manifolds
21.01.14 Yasushi Homma (Waseda University, Tokyo)
Higher Casimir Operators and Generalized Gradients
04.02.14 Stephan Wiesendorf (Uni Köln)
23.04.13 Mark Hamilton (Uni Stuttgart)
Homology classes of negative square and embedded surfaces in 4-manifolds
30.04.13 Stefan Friedl (Uni Köln)
Symplektische 4-Mannigfaltigkeiten mit einer S¹-Wirkung
14.05.13 Julia Becker-Bender (Uni Stuttgart)
Killing spinors with torsion
04.06.13 Antonio Naveira (Uni Valencia)
Existence of non-isotropic conjugate points on rank one normal homogeneous spaces
11.06.13 Jonathan Spreer (University of Queensland)
Parameterized Complexity of Discrete Morse Theory
18.06.13 Carolin Pomrehn (Uni Köln)
On representations of copolarity one
25.06.13 Helga Baum (Humboldt Universität Berlin)
The Cauchy problem for Lorentzian manifolds with special holonomy
02.07.13 Simon Chiossi (Uni Marburg)
Hermitian surfaces with small holonomy
Zum Seitenanfang